TP-Link TL-SG108PE image 0
TP-Link TL-SG108PE Original price was: ₹8,999.00.Current price is: ₹3,999.00. Inc. tax (3,388.98Exc. Tax)
Back to products
Mikrotik CSS610-8G-2S+IN image 1
Mikrotik CSS610-8G-2S+IN Original price was: ₹12,999.00.Current price is: ₹9,899.00. Inc. tax (8,388.98Exc. Tax)

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP

SKU: FGINLSVRK3VG

16-Port 10/100 Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Rackmount Switch with 16-Port PoE+

Original price was: ₹21,999.00.Current price is: ₹10,450.00. Inc. tax (8,855.93Exc. Tax)

Payment Methods:

Description

  • 16× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots.
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports.*
  • Up to 250 m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system.**
  • Priority mode for ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor.
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance.
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed.

Video: Introducing TP-Link PoE Switches

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 0

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 1

Dedicated 16-Port PoE+ Switch (250 W Budget) for Numerous Applications

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 16× PoE+ ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 2

Ideal for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission

With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.

The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. The actual transmission distance may vary due to power consumption of PoE-powered devices or the cable quality and type.

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 3

Ideal for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security

Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 4

Smooth HD Video Monitoring

2× gigabit RJ45 ports and 2× combo gigabit SFP ports ensure smooth streaming even when 16× HD IP cameras work simultaneously.

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 5

Plug and Play

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 6

Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power Overload

When your total power consumption exceeds 250 W, Intelligent Power Management automatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 7

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 8

Multiple Application Scenarios

The TL-SL1218MP is fully compatible with PoE devices, such as IP cameras, access points, and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections, such as PCs, printers, and IPTV.

TP-Link TL-SL1218MP image 9

 

 

Product Details

Brand Name TP-Link
Model Name TL-SL1218MP
Dimension(cm) 54X25X9
Weight(kg) 3.00
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface • 16 PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports • 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant • PoE Ports: Ports 1–16 • PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption • 15.0 W (no PD connected) • 285.8 W (with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation • 51.1 BTU/h (no PD connected) • 974.6 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 7.2 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 5.36 Mpps
MAC Address Table 8K
Jumbo Frame 10 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features • Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs • Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission) • Priority Mode • Isolation Mode • Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging • IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents • TL-SL1218MP • Power Cable • Installation Guide • Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F) • Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F) • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing
WARRANTY & MANUFACTURER DETAILS
Warranty Period 3 Years
Warranty Provider Contact TP-link Service Centre for warranty
Country of Origin China
Manufacturer Details TP-Link Corporation Limited, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Importer Details TP-Link India Private Limited, Palghar, Vasai, 401208
Packer Details TP-Link India Private Limited, Palghar, Vasai, 401208

Download Brochure

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SL1218MP”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5