TP-Link TL-SG108PE image 0
TP-Link TL-SG108PE Original price was: ₹8,999.00.Current price is: ₹3,999.00. Inc. tax (3,388.98Exc. Tax)
Back to products
Mikrotik CSS610-8G-2S+IN image 1
Mikrotik CSS610-8G-2S+IN Original price was: ₹12,999.00.Current price is: ₹9,899.00. Inc. tax (8,388.98Exc. Tax)

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE

SKU: FGINS76WCZGZ

16-Port Gigabit Easy Smart PoE+ Switch with 2 SFP Slots.

Original price was: ₹23,999.00.Current price is: ₹12,999.00. Inc. tax (11,016.10Exc. Tax)

Payment Methods:

Description

  • 16 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 250W, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Port Priority is able to  guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitor
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV.

Video: Introducing TP-Link PoE Switches

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 0

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 1

Dedicated 16-Port PoE+ Switch (250 W Budget) for Numerous Applications

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 16× gigabit PoE+ ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 2

Plug and Play

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 3

Value-Added Features Bring Unexpected Experiences

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 4

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 5

Multiple Factors Guarantee Stable Operation

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 6

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 7

Multiple Application Scenarios

The TL-SG1218MPE is fully compatible with PoE devices, such as IP cameras, access points, and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections, such as PCs, printers, and IPTV.

TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE image 8

 

 

Product Details

Brand Name TP-Link
Model Name TL-SG1218MPE
Dimension(cm) 53X25X8
Weight(kg) 3.01
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 16 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX) 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) • EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100–240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant PoE+ Ports: 16 Ports Power Supply: 250W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 18.73 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) 217.22 W (220/50Hz. with 250W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 63.89 BTU/h (no PD connected) 741.15 BTU/h (with 250W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 36 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 26.78 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 10 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service • Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority • Support 4 priority queues • Rate Limit • Storm Control
L2 Features • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 • Static Link Aggregation • Port Mirroring • Cable Diagnostics • Loop Prevention • PoE Auto Recovery
VLAN • Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) • MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management • Web-based GUI • Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1218MPE Power Cord Installation Guide Resource CD Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet
Environment • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F) • Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F) • Operating Humidity: 10–90% RH non-condensing • Storage Humidity: 5–90% RH non-condensing
WARRANTY & MANUFACTURER DETAILS
Warranty Period 3 Years
Warranty Provider Contact TP-link Service Centre for warranty
Country of Origin China
Manufacturer Details TP-Link Corporation Limited, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Importer Details TP-Link India Private Limited, Palghar, Vasai, 401208
Packer Details TP-Link India Private Limited, Palghar, Vasai, 401208

Download Brochure

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SG1218MPE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5