TP-Link TL-SG116 Original price was: ₹5,899.00.Current price is: ₹3,899.00. Inc. tax (3,304.24Exc. Tax)
Back to products
TP-Link TL-SG1210P Original price was: ₹11,999.00.Current price is: ₹4,999.00. Inc. tax (4,236.44Exc. Tax)

TP-Link TL-SL1226P

SKU: FGIN35IBPVKL

24-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE+ Switch.

Original price was: ₹18,999.00.Current price is: ₹12,350.00. Inc. tax (10,466.10Exc. Tax)

Payment Methods:

Description

  • 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 ports, 2× Gigabit RJ45 ports, and 2× combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30 W for each PoE port and 250 W for all PoE ports*
  • Up to 250 m data and power PoE transmission range under Extend Mode**, ideal for surveillance system
  • Priority Mode ensures high priority of ports 1–8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • Isolation Mode allows one-click client traffic separation for higher security and performance
  • Plug and play, with no configuration and installation needed

Video: Introducing TP-Link PoE Switches

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 0

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 1

Dedicated 16-Port PoE+ Switch (150 W Budget) for Numerous Applications

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 150 W PoE power budget* for the 16× PoE+ ports makes it has wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, and etc.

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 2

Ideal for IP Surveillance—Up to 250 m Transmission

With extend mode, the PoE transmission distance reaches up to 250 m**—perfect for IP Camera deployment in large areas.

**The speed of the ports in extend mode will downgrade to 10 Mbps. The actual transmission distance may vary due to power consumption of PoE-powered devices or the cable quality and type.

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 4

Ideal for IP Surveillance—Higher Performance and Security

Priority Mode and Isolation Mode make surveillance smoother and safer.

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 5

System Self-Healing with PoE Auto Recovery

The switch automatically detects and reboots the PD devices, such as cameras and APs, when they fall offline or go unresponsive, guaranteeing the stable operation of PoE-connected devices, without need for manual monitoring and restart.

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 6

Intelligent Power Management to Prevent Power Overload

When your total power consumption exceeds 150 W, Intelligent Power Management automatically cuts lower priority ports’ power to ensure high-priority ports’ power supply. This protects the device from power overload operation. It also automatically detects the required PoE power for your device and protects your non-PoE equipment from being damaged.

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 7

Smooth HD Video Monitoring

2× gigabit RJ45 ports and 1× combo gigabit SFP slot ensure smooth streaming even when 16× HD IP cameras work simultaneously.

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 8

Plug and Play, No Configuration Required

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 9

TP-Link TL-SL1226P image 10

 

 

 

Product Details

Brand Name TP-Link
Model Name TL-SL1226P
Dimension(cm) 54X25X8
Weight(kg) 2.93
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface
  • 24× PoE+ 10/100 Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • 2× 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports
  • 2× Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media
  • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
  • 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240 VAC, 50/60 Hz
Packet Forwarding Rate 6.5472 Mpps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)
  • Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
  • PoE Ports: Port 1 – Port 24
  • PoE Power Budget: 250 W
Mac Address Table 8 K
Jumbo Frame 10 KB
Switching Capacity 8.8 Gbps
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in (440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption 18.32 W (220/50 Hz. no PD connected) 294 W (220/50 Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 62.47 BTU/h (no PD connected) 1002.54 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced Features
  • Compatible With IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant PDs
  • Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
  • Priority Mode
  • Isolation Mode
  • PD Detection
  • Intelligent Power Supply
  • Mac Address Auto-Learning and Auto-Aging
  • IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents
  • TL-SL1226P
  • Power Cable
  • Installation Guide
  • Two mounting brackets and the fittings
Environment
  • Operating Temperature: 0–50 °C (32–122 °F)
  • Storage Temperature: -40–70 °C (-40–158 °F)
  • Operating Humidity: 10–90% non-condensing
  • Storage Humidity: 5–90% non-condensing
WARRANTY & MANUFACTURER DETAILS
Warranty Period 3 Years
Warranty Provider Contact TP-link Service Centre for warranty
Country of Origin China
Manufacturer Details TP-Link Corporation Limited, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Importer Details TP-Link India Private Limited, Palghar, Vasai, 401208
Packer Details TP-Link India Private Limited, Palghar, Vasai, 401208

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SL1226P”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5