TP-Link TL-SG1008P image 0
TP-Link TL-SG1008P Original price was: ₹6,999.00.Current price is: ₹3,499.00. Inc. tax (2,965.25Exc. Tax)
Back to products
TP-Link TL-SG116E image 0
TP-Link TL-SG116E Original price was: ₹9,999.00.Current price is: ₹5,999.00. Inc. tax (5,083.90Exc. Tax)

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE

SKU: FGIN78IGK8WJ

28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+

Original price was: ₹27,999.00.Current price is: ₹16,150.00. Inc. tax (13,686.44Exc. Tax)

Payment Methods:

Description

  • 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ Ports Switch with 2 SFP Slots
  • PoE power budget is up to 250 W*, making it ideal for small to medium business surveillance systems
  • Priority Mode helps to guarantee the quality of sensitive application like video monitoring
  • PoE Auto Recovery enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices
  • QoS is for smooth internet-surfing experience and IGMP Snooping is capable of optimizing traffic for IPTV
  • Intelligent power management can protect the switch from overload

Video: Introducing TP-Link PoE Switches

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 0

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 1

Multiple Application Scenarios

The TL-SG1428PE is fully compatible with PoE devices, such as IP cameras, access points, and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices to provide gigabit connections, such as PCs, printers, and IPTV.

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 2

Dedicated 24 PoE+ Ports (250 W Budget) for Numerous Applications

Compliance with the 802.3af/at PoE+ standard supports up to 30 W on each PoE port. The total 250 W PoE power budget* for the 24× gigabit PoE+ ports makes it has a wide range of applications, such as surveillance, offices, dormitories, and small businesses. It is fully compatible with IP cameras, access points, IP phones, computers, printers, etc.

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 3

Easy to Use

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 4

Value-Added Features Bring Unexpected Experiences

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 5

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 6

Multiple Factors Guarantee Stable Operation

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 7

TP-Link TL-SG1428PE image 8

 

 

Product Details

Brand Name TP-Link
Model Name TL-SG1428PE
Dimension(cm) 55x35x12
Weight(kg) 3.99
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m) 1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity 2 Fans
Physical Security Lock Yes
Power Supply 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
PoE+ Ports(RJ45) Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports Power Supply: 250 W
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 8.7 × 1.73 in (440 × 220 × 44 mm)
Mounting Rack Mountable
Max Power Consumption 27 W (220/50Hz. no PD connected) 304.7 W (220/50Hz. with 250 W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation 92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected) 1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
PERFORMANCE
Switching Capacity 56 Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 41.7 Mbps
MAC Address Table 8K
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1 Mbit
Jumbo Frame 9 KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority Support 4 priority queues Rate Limit Storm Control
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3 Static Link Aggregation Port Mirroring Cable Diagnostics Loop Prevention PoE Auto Recovery
VLAN Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs) MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
Management Web-Based GUI Easy Smart Configuration Utility
Transmission Method Store-And-Forward
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SG1428PE Power Cord Installation Guide Rackmount Kit Rubber Feet
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~50°C (32°F~122°F) Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F) Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing
WARRANTY & MANUFACTURER DETAILS
Warranty Period 3 Years
Warranty Provider Contact TP-link Service Centre for warranty
Country of Origin China
Manufacturer Details TP-Link Corporation Limited, Kowloon, Hong Kong
Importer Details TP-Link India Private Limited, Palghar, Vasai, 401208
Packer Details TP-Link India Private Limited, Palghar, Vasai, 401208

Download Brochure

Customer Reviews

0 reviews
0
0
0
0
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-Link TL-SG1428PE”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5
1 2 3 4 5